Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Gwinnett Birder

Gwinnett Birder

North Georgia

Sign In to follow

Friends

JimBob Fyn Kynd PatrickFelker Liam
PatrickFelker Liam Fyn Kynd Easton Hamer

Patches

Gwinnett Birder Cooper's Hawk
Cooper's Hawk suggestion by Gwinnett Birder Tucson, Arizona, USA7 years ago

Common name: Sharp-shinned Hawk
Scientific name: Accipiter striatus

Gwinnett Birder Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Gwinnett Birder Joliet, Illinois, USA7 years ago

Common name: Chipping Sparrow
Scientific name: Spizella passerina

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team