Guardian Nature School Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global citizen science platform
to discover, share and identify wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Nature School For Teachers - Fall 2020 Launch! visit nature school

Ignacio Gamboa

Ignacio Gamboa

Biology student and amateur entomologist, particularly interested in aquatic Hemiptera

Costa Rica

Sign In to follow

Friends

DigantaGogoi bayucca Gerardo Aizpuru Maria dB
maplemoth662 Machi GavinMcRee andrecoppe
Ignacio Gamboa Spider - Araña
Spider - Araña suggestion by Ignacio Gamboa Colón, Panama6 years ago

Common name: Orb-weaver Spider
Scientific name: Eriophora nephiloides

Ignacio Gamboa Leaf-footed bug nymph
Leaf-footed bug nymph suggestion by Ignacio Gamboa California, USA6 years ago

Common name: Leaf-footed bug nymph
Scientific name: Leptoglossus sp.

Ignacio Gamboa Longhorn Beetle
Longhorn Beetle suggestion by Ignacio Gamboa Puntarenas, Costa Rica6 years ago

Common name: Longhorn beetle
Scientific name: Oedudes sp

Ignacio Gamboa jagged ambush bug
jagged ambush bug suggestion by Ignacio Gamboa Eagle, Wisconsin, USA6 years ago

Common name: Ambush bug
Scientific name: Phymata americana

Ignacio Gamboa Longjawed Orb Weaver
Longjawed Orb Weaver suggestion by Ignacio Gamboa Sabah, Malaysia6 years ago

Common name: Longjawed Orb Weaver
Scientific name: Opadometa Sp.

Ignacio Gamboa Ant mimicking bug
Ant mimicking bug suggestion by Ignacio Gamboa Cartago, Costa Rica6 years ago

Common name: Ant mimicking bug
Scientific name: Hyalymenus tarsatus

Ignacio Gamboa Saltamontes
Saltamontes suggestion by Ignacio Gamboa Veracruz de Ignacio de la Llave, Mexico6 years ago

Common name: Saltamontes
Scientific name: Taeniopoda varipennis

Ignacio Gamboa Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Ignacio Gamboa New Delhi, Delhi, India6 years ago

Common name: Red cotton bug
Scientific name: Dysdercus cingulatus

Ignacio Gamboa Tussock moth caterpillar
Tussock moth caterpillar suggestion by Ignacio Gamboa Cartago, Cartago, Costa Rica6 years ago

Common name: Tussock moth caterpillar
Scientific name: Halysidota sp

Ignacio Gamboa Crested Katydid
Crested Katydid suggestion by Ignacio Gamboa Lat: -28.88 Lon: 122.396 years ago

Common name: Crested Katydid
Scientific name: Alectoria superba

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors