Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

JakeFrancis

JakeFrancis

I am a student at the University of Nevada. I really like plants and the bugs that help them swap genes.

Reno, NV

Sign In to follow

Friends

Jacob Gorneau chesterbperry
Jacob Gorneau lightworkerpeace harsuame
JakeFrancis Sulphur Shelf Fungus
Sulphur Shelf Fungus suggestion by JakeFrancis Connecticut, USA9 years ago

Common name: Sulfur Shelf
Scientific name: Laetiporus sulphureus

JakeFrancis American Goldfinch
American Goldfinch suggestion by JakeFrancis Ohio, USA9 years ago

Common name: American Goldfinch
Scientific name: Spinus tristis

JakeFrancis Lobster Mushroom
Lobster Mushroom suggestion by JakeFrancis Rochester, New Hampshire, USA9 years ago

Common name: Lobster Mushroom
Scientific name: Hypomyces lactifluorum

JakeFrancis Old Man of the Woods
Old Man of the Woods suggestion by JakeFrancis Vermont, USA9 years ago

Common name: Old Man of the Woods
Scientific name: Strobilomyces floccopus

JakeFrancis sulphur shelf
sulphur shelf suggestion by JakeFrancis Oak Hill, Tennessee, USA9 years ago

Common name: Cinnabar polypore
Scientific name: Pycnoporus cinnabarinus

JakeFrancis Chicken of the woods
Chicken of the woods suggestion by JakeFrancis Langley, British Columbia, Canada9 years ago

Common name: Chicken of the woods
Scientific name: Laetiporus sluphreus

JakeFrancis Crownbeard
Crownbeard suggestion by JakeFrancis Ohio, USA9 years ago

Common name: Wingstem
Scientific name: Verbesina alterniflora

JakeFrancis Butter and Eggs
Butter and Eggs suggestion by JakeFrancis Pennsylvania, USA9 years ago

Common name: Butter and Eggs
Scientific name: Linaria vulgaris

JakeFrancis Pycnoporus cinnabarinus
Pycnoporus cinnabarinus suggestion by JakeFrancis Port Clinton, Pennsylvania, USA9 years ago

Common name: Cinnabar polypore
Scientific name: Pycnoporus cinnabarinus

JakeFrancis Chicory
Chicory suggestion by JakeFrancis Michigan, USA9 years ago

Common name: Chicory
Scientific name: Cichorium intybus

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team