Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A worldwide community photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Jatishwor Singh Irungbam

Jatishwor Singh Irungbam

Nature lover, Lepidoptera research w.r.t. diversity and conservation.

Czech Republic

  • www.flickr.com
Sign In to follow

Friends

Atul UnckieBob Ashish DanielePralong
JordanMondalmi Ornithoptera80 Saturniidae27 Rithmini Weerakkody
Jatishwor Singh Irungbam Indian Moon Moth
Indian Moon Moth suggestion by Jatishwor Singh Irungbam Manipur, India6 years ago

Common name: Asian Moon Moth
Scientific name: Actias selene

Jatishwor Singh Irungbam Swallow-tail Moth
Swallow-tail Moth suggestion by Jatishwor Singh Irungbam West Bengal, India8 years ago

Common name: Uranidae
Scientific name: Ourapteryx sp.

Jatishwor Singh Irungbam Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Jatishwor Singh Irungbam West Bengal, India8 years ago

Common name: Geometridae
Scientific name: Maxates sp.

Jatishwor Singh Irungbam Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Jatishwor Singh Irungbam Gangtok, Sikkim, India8 years ago

Common name: Saturnidae
Scientific name: Cricula sp.

Jatishwor Singh Irungbam Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Jatishwor Singh Irungbam Gangtok, Sikkim, India8 years ago

Common name: Eupterotidae
Scientific name: Palirisa lineata

Jatishwor Singh Irungbam Fruit-piercing Moth
Fruit-piercing Moth suggestion by Jatishwor Singh Irungbam Gangtok, Sikkim, India8 years ago

Common name: Calpinae
Scientific name: Gloriana ornata

Jatishwor Singh Irungbam Common Mormon
Common Mormon suggestion by Jatishwor Singh Irungbam Ernakulam, Kerala, India9 years ago

Common name: Common Mormon
Scientific name: Papilio polytes

Jatishwor Singh Irungbam Hawk Moth
Hawk Moth suggestion by Jatishwor Singh Irungbam จังหวัดเชียงใหม่, Thailand9 years ago

Common name: Sphingidae
Scientific name: Acosmeryx sp.

Jatishwor Singh Irungbam Moth
Moth suggestion by Jatishwor Singh Irungbam Alawwa, Sri Lanka9 years ago

Common name: Limacodidae
Scientific name: Altha (Altha) sp. near A. nivea

Jatishwor Singh Irungbam Lichen Moth
Lichen Moth suggestion by Jatishwor Singh Irungbam Gangtok, Sikkim, India9 years ago

Common name: Erebidae, Arctiinae
Scientific name: Cyana catorhoda

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team