Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A worldwide community photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Josh Asel

Josh Asel

Let's protect the wildlife with everything we have! It would be awesome if you followed me at: @josh.asel

Sonoma County, CA

Sign In to follow

Friends

animaisfotos DanielePralong Malcolm Wilton-Jones Dan Doucette
Michael Strydom mm3281323 Grabs Brian38
Josh Asel Purple Shore Crab
Purple Shore Crab suggestion by Josh Asel Washington, USA11 years ago

Common name: Purple Shore Crab, Naked Shore Crab
Scientific name: Hemigrapsus nudus

Josh Asel Unnamed spotting
Unnamed spotting suggestion by Josh Asel Guayllabamba, Provincia de Pichincha, Ecuador11 years ago

Common name: White Eared Opossumm
Scientific name: Didelphis albiventris

Josh Asel Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Josh Asel White Lake Township, Michigan, USA11 years ago

Common name: American Badger
Scientific name: Taxidea taxus

Josh Asel Coast Range Fence Lizard
Coast Range Fence Lizard suggestion by Josh Asel L.A., California, USA11 years ago

Common name: San Joaquin Fence Lizard
Scientific name: Sceloporus occidentalis biseriatus

Josh Asel Wolf Spider
Wolf Spider suggestion by Josh Asel College Station, Texas, USA11 years ago

Common name: Wolf Spider
Scientific name: Lycosidae

Josh Asel Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Josh Asel McCandless Township, Pennsylvania, USA11 years ago

Common name: Racoon
Scientific name: procyon lotor

Josh Asel Steppe Eagle
Steppe Eagle suggestion by Josh Asel Mara, Tanzania11 years ago

Common name: Steppe Eagle
Scientific name: Aquila nipalensis

Josh Asel Swainson's Hawk (dark morph)
Swainson's Hawk (dark morph) suggestion by Josh Asel California, USA11 years ago

Common name: Swainson's Hawk
Scientific name: Buteo swainsoni

Josh Asel Small Asian mongoose
Small Asian mongoose suggestion by Josh Asel Hilo, Hawaii, USA11 years ago

Common name: Indian Mongoose
Scientific name: Herpestes javanicus

Josh Asel Red-Tailed Hawk
Red-Tailed Hawk suggestion by Josh Asel Ohio, USA11 years ago

Common name: Red-Tailed Hawk
Scientific name: Buteo jamaicensis

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team