Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Juan DiTrani

Juan DiTrani

Biologist, Entomologist and Noah Ranger. By the way, I love nature!

Panama City

Sign In to follow

Friends

Malcolm Wilton-Jones sttweets Atul Carolina
maradithayamb TajSALDO Giovani Isabela
Juan DiTrani Bees - Abejas
Bees - Abejas suggestion by Juan DiTrani Panama7 years ago

Common name: Stingless bees
Scientific name: Scaptotrigna pectoralis

Juan DiTrani Bumblebee
Bumblebee suggestion by Juan DiTrani Cartago, Costa Rica7 years ago

Common name: Bumblebee
Scientific name: Bombus ephippiatus

Juan DiTrani Bubble bee
Bubble bee suggestion by Juan DiTrani Melbourne, Victoria, Australia8 years ago

Common name: Colletid bee
Scientific name: Hylaeus sp.

Juan DiTrani Small Carpenter bee
Small Carpenter bee suggestion by Juan DiTrani Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India8 years ago

Common name: Small Carpenter bee
Scientific name: Ceratina sp.

Juan DiTrani Long-horned beetle
Long-horned beetle suggestion by Juan DiTrani Puntarenas, Costa Rica8 years ago

Common name: Long-horned beetle
Scientific name: Mallodon molarius

Juan DiTrani Metallic Shield Bug
Metallic Shield Bug suggestion by Juan DiTrani จังหวัดชัยภูมิ, Thailand8 years ago

Common name: Shield bug
Scientific name: Scutellera perplexa

Juan DiTrani Common Eastern Bumble Bee
Common Eastern Bumble Bee suggestion by Juan DiTrani Stamford, Connecticut, USA8 years ago

Common name: Common eastern bumble bee
Scientific name: Bombus impatiens

Juan DiTrani Centris bee
Centris bee suggestion by Juan DiTrani Cariacica, Espírito Santo, Brazil8 years ago

Common name: Centris bee
Scientific name: Centris sp.

Juan DiTrani Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Juan DiTrani Uberaba, Minas Gerais, Brazil8 years ago

Common name: Gliding ant
Scientific name: Cephalotes sp.

Juan DiTrani Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Juan DiTrani Panama8 years ago

Common name: Coralillo
Scientific name: Cojoba rufescens

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team