Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Leana Lahom-Cristobal

Leana Lahom-Cristobal

Social entrepreneur. Founder of Philippine Lepidoptera Inc. (PhiLep) ƸӜƷ

Quezon, Nueva Ecija, Philippines

  • philepidoptera.wix.com
Sign In to follow

Friends

Brian Santos Atul Reza Hashemizadeh William_Dembowski
ninorecariomape remi.ba Brian38 Giovani
Leana Lahom-Cristobal Sweetheart underwing
Sweetheart underwing suggestion by Leana Lahom-Cristobal Davao City, Davao City, Philippinesa year ago

Common name: Tiger Moth
Scientific name: Olepa sp.

Leana Lahom-Cristobal Metalmark moth
Metalmark moth suggestion by Leana Lahom-Cristobal Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia2 years ago

Common name: Metalmark Moth
Scientific name: Brenthia sp.

Leana Lahom-Cristobal Atlas Moth
Atlas Moth suggestion by Leana Lahom-Cristobal Davao Occidental, Philippines3 years ago

Common name: Caesar Atlas Moth, female
Scientific name: Attacus caesar Maassen, 1873

Leana Lahom-Cristobal Erebid Moth
Erebid Moth suggestion by Leana Lahom-Cristobal Sarawak, Malaysia3 years ago

Common name: Erebid Moth
Scientific name: Anisoneura salebrosa

Leana Lahom-Cristobal Blue Beak
Blue Beak suggestion by Leana Lahom-Cristobal Puerto Princesa, Palawan, Philippines4 years ago

Common name: Blue Beak
Scientific name: Libythea geoffroy philippina

Leana Lahom-Cristobal Erebid moth
Erebid moth suggestion by Leana Lahom-Cristobal Puerto Princesa, Palawan, Philippines4 years ago

Common name: Erebid Moth
Scientific name: Anisoneura salebrosa

Leana Lahom-Cristobal Knight
Knight suggestion by Leana Lahom-Cristobal Puerto Princesa, Palawan, Philippines4 years ago

Common name: Knight
Scientific name: Lebadea martha paulina Staudinger, 1889

Leana Lahom-Cristobal Chocolate Soldier or Chocolate Pansy
Chocolate Soldier or Chocolate Pansy suggestion by Leana Lahom-Cristobal Puerto Princesa, Palawan, Philippines4 years ago

Common name: Chocolate Soldier or Chocolate Pansy
Scientific name: Junonia iphita adelaida Staudinger 1889

Leana Lahom-Cristobal Giant swallowtail moth
Giant swallowtail moth suggestion by Leana Lahom-Cristobal Puerto Princesa, Palawan, Philippines4 years ago

Common name: Giant Swallowtail Moth
Scientific name: Lyssa menoetius

Leana Lahom-Cristobal Jade Hawkmoth
Jade Hawkmoth suggestion by Leana Lahom-Cristobal Kepulauan Riau, Indonesia5 years ago

Common name: Jade Hawkmoth
Scientific name: Daphnis hypothous crameri

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team