Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A worldwide community photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Louisa

Louisa

I'm an amateur photographer who loves photographing wildlife.

Alexandria, Va

Sign In to follow

Friends

auntnance123 Atul Geodialist ceherzog
VSteven Akimz alison_sloop Ismael Chaves
Louisa Eastern Pondhawk
Eastern Pondhawk suggestion by Louisa New York, USA11 years ago

Common name: Eastern Pondhawk dragonfly (female)
Scientific name: Erythemis simplicicollis

Louisa Hummingbird clearwing Moth
Hummingbird clearwing Moth suggestion by Louisa Illinois, USA11 years ago

Common name: Hummingbird Clearwing moth
Scientific name: Hemaris thysbe

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team