Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Oxbane

Oxbane

Plant addict. A weed lpver

Philippines

Sign In to follow

Friends

maplemoth662
maplemoth662 Alan Cajes
Oxbane Spotting
Spotting suggestion by Oxbane Baguio, Benguet, Philippines2 years ago

Common name: Bolivian Sunset
Scientific name: Seemannia sylvatica formerly known as Gloxinia sylvatica

Oxbane Golden Shrimp Plant
Golden Shrimp Plant suggestion by Oxbane Benguet, Philippines2 years ago

Common name: Golden Shrimp Plant
Scientific name: Pachystachys lutea

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team