Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A worldwide community photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

PaulSparks

PaulSparks

I'm a photographer who loves to photograph dragonflies and birds. A lot of my photos are taken in my own backyard.

Milwaukee, WI

Sign In to follow

Friends

DavidMroczkowski aquinaswi Brian Parsons Kymberlee Ricke

Patches

PaulSparks Dragonfly
Dragonfly suggestion by PaulSparks North Carolina, USA11 years ago

Common name: Blue Dasher
Scientific name: Pachydiplax longipennis

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team