Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A worldwide community photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

RicardoMSantos

RicardoMSantos

Lograssol, Vacariça, Mealhada, Aveiro, Portugal

Sign In to follow

Friends

VítorPendão zarapito Malcolm Wilton-Jones davidagamorim
CarlosFranquinho Ana Coelho mm3281323 José Rui Abreu Mira
RicardoMSantos Grill gnom,Cicindela
Grill gnom,Cicindela suggestion by RicardoMSantos Braga, Portugal11 years ago

Common name: Grill gnom ou cicindela
Scientific name: Trigonidium cicindeloides Rambur 1839

RicardoMSantos Southern Green Stink Bug
Southern Green Stink Bug suggestion by RicardoMSantos Braga, Portugal11 years ago

Common name: Southern Green Stink Bug
Scientific name: Nezara viridula

RicardoMSantos Lar gibbon [white-handed Gibbon]
Lar gibbon [white-handed Gibbon] suggestion by RicardoMSantos Thailand11 years ago

Common name: Lar gibbon
Scientific name: Hylobates lar

RicardoMSantos Elephant
Elephant suggestion by RicardoMSantos Breede Valley Local Municipality, Western Cape, South Africa11 years ago

Common name: African elephant
Scientific name: Loxodonta africana

RicardoMSantos Bordered Ermel
Bordered Ermel suggestion by RicardoMSantos Llíria, Comunitat Valenciana, Spain11 years ago

Common name: Viper's Bugloss Moth
Scientific name: Ethmia bipunctella (Fabricius, 1775)

RicardoMSantos Poplar Hawkmoth
Poplar Hawkmoth suggestion by RicardoMSantos London Borough of Tower Hamlets, England, United Kingdom11 years ago

Common name: Poplar Hawkmoth
Scientific name: Laothoe populi

RicardoMSantos Grass Eggar
Grass Eggar suggestion by RicardoMSantos Llíria, Comunitat Valenciana, Spain11 years ago

Common name: Grass Eggar
Scientific name: Lasiocampa trifolii

RicardoMSantos Fluted black elfin saddle
Fluted black elfin saddle suggestion by RicardoMSantos Braga, Portugal11 years ago

Common name: Slate Grey Saddle or Fluted Black Elfin Saddle
Scientific name: Helvella lacunosa Afzel. 1783

RicardoMSantos Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by RicardoMSantos Cherwell District, England, United Kingdom11 years ago

Common name: Harmonia axyridis
Scientific name: Harlequin ladybird

RicardoMSantos Stick insect,Bicho pau
Stick insect,Bicho pau suggestion by RicardoMSantos Braga, Portugal11 years ago

Common name: Stick Bug
Scientific name: Leptynia attenuata

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team