Nature School Game Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global citizen science platform
to discover, share and identify wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Nature School For Teachers - Fall 2020 Launch! visit nature school

StephanieRadner

StephanieRadner

Dedham, MA

Sign In to follow

Friends

Patches

StephanieRadner Jewelweed
Jewelweed suggestion by StephanieRadner Ludlow, Massachusetts, USA8 years ago

Common name: Spotted touch-me-not (jewelweed)
Scientific name: impatiens capensis

StephanieRadner Red-banded Leafhopper
Red-banded Leafhopper suggestion by StephanieRadner Florida, USA8 years ago

Common name: Red-banded Leafhopper
Scientific name: Graphocephala coccinea