Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A worldwide community photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Vipul Ramanuj

Vipul Ramanuj

Naturalist with keen interest in Herps & wildlife photography. Founder of Wild Ark, I conduct wildlife workshops & photo-tours in India.

India

  • www.facebook.com
Sign In to follow

Friends

Dan Doucette auntnance123 DanielePralong Christiane
mm3281323 Rithmini Weerakkody claudia.restrepo71 drpadhiyar23
Vipul Ramanuj Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Vipul Ramanuj Punjab, India7 years ago

Common name: Pied Bushchat
Scientific name: Saxicola caprata

Vipul Ramanuj Brown Rock Chat Or Indian Chat
Brown Rock Chat Or Indian Chat suggestion by Vipul Ramanuj Jammu and Kashmir, India7 years ago

Common name: Brown Rock Chat
Scientific name: Oenanthe fusca)

Vipul Ramanuj Brown Rock Chat Or Indian Chat
Brown Rock Chat Or Indian Chat suggestion by Vipul Ramanuj Uttarakhand, India7 years ago

Common name: Indian Robin (Female)
Scientific name: Copsychus fulicatus

Vipul Ramanuj Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Vipul Ramanuj Uttarakhand, India7 years ago

Common name: Indian Robin (Male)
Scientific name: Copsychus fulicatus

Vipul Ramanuj Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Vipul Ramanuj Uttarakhand, India7 years ago

Common name: Kashmir Rock Agama
Scientific name: Laudakia tuberculata

Vipul Ramanuj Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Vipul Ramanuj Uttarakhand, India7 years ago

Common name: Orange-headed Thrush
Scientific name: Zoothera citrina citrina

Vipul Ramanuj Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Vipul Ramanuj Uttarakhand, India7 years ago

Common name: Common Rosefinch (Female)
Scientific name: Carpodacus erythrinus

Vipul Ramanuj Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Vipul Ramanuj Uttarakhand, India7 years ago

Common name: Black-chinned Babbler
Scientific name: Stachyridopsis pyrrhops

Vipul Ramanuj Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Vipul Ramanuj Uttarakhand, India7 years ago

Common name: Grey Bushchat (Female)
Scientific name: Saxicola ferreus

Vipul Ramanuj Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Vipul Ramanuj Uttarakhand, India7 years ago

Common name: Blue-capped Rock Thrush
Scientific name: Monticola cinclorhynchus

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team