Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

alzbeta.kolenicova

alzbeta.kolenicova

I live in eastern Slovakia and I study Ecology on Presov University. I plant herbs and I love hiking. :)

Slovakia

Sign In to follow

Friends

RaymundoSanchezTacsan hayde jonesc.kris
hayde blaise MiquelCasafontLlorens
alzbeta.kolenicova Aconite
Aconite suggestion by alzbeta.kolenicova Zakopane, małopolskie, Poland9 years ago

Common name: Prilbica modrá
Scientific name: Aconitum firmum

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team