Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A worldwide community photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

bearattack79

bearattack79

Im in love with the natural world. Life is simple, my favorite place to be is just outside the door.

Sign In to follow

Friends

Reza Hashemizadeh ceherzog Dan Doucette Jonathan Sequeira
thundermak AntónioGinjaGinja Ismael Chaves Marie Cuenca
bearattack79 Bear Head Tooth Fungi
Bear Head Tooth Fungi suggestion by bearattack79 Vermont, USA11 years ago

Common name: Bear head tooth fungus
Scientific name: Hericium americanium

bearattack79 Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by bearattack79 Québec, Canada11 years ago

Common name: Rosy Russula
Scientific name: Russula rosea

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team