Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Friends

Patches

cstromgren Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by cstromgren British Columbia, Canada8 years ago

Common name: Thimbleberry
Scientific name: Rubus parviflorus

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team