Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

findlilyhere

findlilyhere

Seattle, WA

Sign In to follow

Friends

Patches

Cub

Cub

findlilyhere Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by findlilyhere Newport, Oregon, USA8 years ago

Common name: Lined chitin
Scientific name: Tonicella lineata

findlilyhere Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by findlilyhere Newport, Oregon, USA8 years ago

Common name: Red fan
Scientific name: Neoptilota asplenioides

findlilyhere Spotting
Spotting suggestion by findlilyhere Oregon, USA8 years ago

Common name: Acorn barnacle
Scientific name: Balanus glandula

findlilyhere Moon snail
Moon snail suggestion by findlilyhere Everett, Washington, USA8 years ago

Common name: Moon snail
Scientific name: Euspira lewisii

findlilyhere Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by findlilyhere Maple Ridge, British Columbia, Canada8 years ago

Common name: Tidepool sculpin
Scientific name: Oligocottus maculosus

findlilyhere Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by findlilyhere Oregon, USA8 years ago

Common name: Acorn barnacle
Scientific name: Balanus glandula

findlilyhere Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by findlilyhere Oregon, USA8 years ago

Common name: Rockweed
Scientific name: Fucus gardneri

findlilyhere Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by findlilyhere Oregon, USA8 years ago

Common name: Goose barnacle
Scientific name: Pollicipes polymerus

findlilyhere Seaweed
Seaweed suggestion by findlilyhere Oregon, USA8 years ago

Common name: Rockweed
Scientific name: Fucus gardneri

findlilyhere Muscles
Muscles suggestion by findlilyhere Oregon, USA8 years ago

Common name: Blue mussels and acorn barnacles
Scientific name: Mytilus trossulus and Balanus glandula

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team