Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Friends

JoeQualls Doren B Lipase MichelBeeckman
garylincoff Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by garylincoff California, USA10 years ago

Common name: stalked puffball
Scientific name: Tulostoma sp.

garylincoff cauliflower mushroom
cauliflower mushroom suggestion by garylincoff Mexico City, México, Mexico10 years ago

Common name: cauliflower mushroom
Scientific name: Sparassis spathulata

garylincoff Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by garylincoff Semarang, Jawa Tengah, Indonesia10 years ago

Common name: Reishi
Scientific name: Ganoderma lucidum

garylincoff Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by garylincoff Michigan, USA10 years ago

Scientific name: Coprinus plicatilis

garylincoff Schizophyllum commune
Schizophyllum commune suggestion by garylincoff Murcia, Región de Murcia, Spain10 years ago

Scientific name: Schizophyllum commune (possibly)

garylincoff Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by garylincoff New York, USA10 years ago

Scientific name: Stereum ostrea

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team