Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A worldwide community photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

josedanny

josedanny

Studying invertebrates at the University of Puerto Rico at Mayagüez campus.

Mayagüez, Puerto Rico

Sign In to follow

Friends

Arlene Marie steven.flores smayorqueen emanuelgoyco
josedanny Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by josedanny San Juan, Puerto Rico, USA11 years ago

Common name: Puerto Rican Pinktoe
Scientific name: Avicularia laeta

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team