Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Friends

Patches

scapemanl Sea Fig
Sea Fig suggestion by scapemanl Pietermaritzburg, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa10 years ago

Scientific name: Carpobrotus sp.

scapemanl Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by scapemanl Wilaya Adrar, Algeria10 years ago

Scientific name: Echeveria sp.

scapemanl Coffee
Coffee suggestion by scapemanl Dodoma, Singida, Tanzania10 years ago

Scientific name: Coffea arabica

scapemanl Port St Johns Creeper
Port St Johns Creeper suggestion by scapemanl Randburg, Gauteng, South Africa10 years ago

Scientific name: Podranea brycie

scapemanl Royal cape
Royal cape suggestion by scapemanl Roodepoort, Gauteng, South Africa10 years ago

Scientific name: Plumbago auriculatum "Royal Cape"

scapemanl Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by scapemanl Durban, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa10 years ago

Scientific name: Watsonia

scapemanl Erica pinea
Erica pinea suggestion by scapemanl Drakenstein Local Municipality, Western Cape, South Africa10 years ago

Common name: Erica or Heather
Scientific name: Erica sp.

scapemanl Yellowwood
Yellowwood suggestion by scapemanl Boksburg, Gauteng, South Africa10 years ago

Common name: Outeniqua Yellowwood
Scientific name: Podocarpus falcatus

scapemanl Air plant
Air plant suggestion by scapemanl Gauteng, South Africa10 years ago

Scientific name: Tillandsia sp. bromeliad family

scapemanl Prince-of-Wales heath
Prince-of-Wales heath suggestion by scapemanl Drakenstein Local Municipality, Western Cape, South Africa10 years ago

Scientific name: Erica pulcherima NOT Lachenalia!

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team