Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Friends

Gilma Jeannette Ospino Ferreira-Norman
AntónioGinjaGinja

Patches

sjl197v2 Micrathena gracilis
Micrathena gracilis suggestion by sjl197v2 Cartago, Costa Rica6 years ago

Common name: Zilch's Micrathena
Scientific name: Micrathena zilchi

sjl197v2 Micrathena Spider
Micrathena Spider suggestion by sjl197v2 Colón, Panama6 years ago

Common name: Horrid spiny orbweaver
Scientific name: Micrathena horrida

sjl197v2 Giant Purple Tarantula
Giant Purple Tarantula suggestion by sjl197v2 El Goaltal, Provincia del Carchi, Ecuador6 years ago

Common name: tarantula
Scientific name: Pamphobeteus

sjl197v2 Araña
Araña suggestion by sjl197v2 Panamá, Panama7 years ago

Common name: Golden orb weaver
Scientific name: Nephila clavipes

sjl197v2 Crab Spider
Crab Spider suggestion by sjl197v2 Panama7 years ago

Common name: Amblypygid
Scientific name: Phrynus sp

sjl197v2 Araña cazadora
Araña cazadora suggestion by sjl197v2 Panama7 years ago

Common name: Lynx Spider
Scientific name: Peucetia sp

sjl197v2 Spider
Spider suggestion by sjl197v2 Panama7 years ago

Common name: Lynx spider
Scientific name: Peucetia sp

sjl197v2 Wolf Spider
Wolf Spider suggestion by sjl197v2 Puerto Francisco de Orellana, Provincia de Orellana, Ecuador8 years ago

Common name: Wandering spider
Scientific name: Phoneutria sp.

sjl197v2 Tarantula o pica caballo
Tarantula o pica caballo suggestion by sjl197v2 Costa Rica8 years ago

Common name: Costa Rican Zebra
Scientific name: Aphonopelma seemanni
Encylopedia of Life: Costa Rican Zebra Tarantula - Aphonopelma seemanni - Overview

sjl197v2 Pica Caballo Tarantula
Pica Caballo Tarantula suggestion by sjl197v2 San José, Costa Rica8 years ago

Common name: Costa Rican Orange Mouth
Scientific name: Psalmopoeus reduncus
Encylopedia of Life: Costa Rican Chevron Tarantula - Psalmopoeus reduncus - Overview

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team