Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A worldwide community photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

stho002

stho002

Stephen Thorpe Honorary Research Associate School of Biological Sciences University of Auckland

Auckland, New Zealand

Sign In to follow

Friends

CindyBinghamKeiser JulieEdwards KeithRoragen KarenL
elijahpeter141 Leon van Zyl SisirBanga AFW Afri Wiradhie
stho002 Coreid bug
Coreid bug suggestion by stho002 San Pablo, Laguna, Philippines7 years ago

Common name: Leaf-footed bug
Scientific name: Cletomorpha sp.

stho002 Cleopus weevil larva
Cleopus weevil larva suggestion by stho002 Rodney, Auckland, New Zealand7 years ago

Common name: Buddleja weevil
Scientific name: Cleopus japonicus

stho002 Beetle
Beetle suggestion by stho002 4558, Queensland, Australia7 years ago

Common name: True bugs
Scientific name: Heteroptera

stho002 Beetle (???)
Beetle (???) suggestion by stho002 Київ, Ukraine7 years ago

Common name: Soldier beetle
Scientific name: CANTHARIDAE

stho002 Beetle
Beetle suggestion by stho002 New York City, New York, USA7 years ago

Common name: Alexander beetle
Scientific name: Megadromus antarcticus

stho002 Sand Wasp
Sand Wasp suggestion by stho002 Auckland, New Zealand8 years ago

Common name: Sand wasp
Scientific name: Podalonia tydei suspiciosa

stho002 Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by stho002 Lat: 24.94 Lon: 83.538 years ago

Common name: Scarlet pimpernel (blue form)
Scientific name: Anagallis arvensis

stho002 Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by stho002 Lat: -23.03 Lon: -45.568 years ago

Common name: Darkling beetle
Scientific name: Tenebrionidae

stho002 Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by stho002 Taubaté, SP, Brazil8 years ago

Common name: Plume moth
Scientific name: Pterophoridae

stho002 Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by stho002 Taubaté, SP, Brazil8 years ago

Common name: True weevil
Scientific name: Curculionidae

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team