Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

AdamRiley

AdamRiley

I am an avid wildlife enthusiast & photographer and operate Rockjumper Birding Tours, Indri Mammal Voyages & Oryx Photographic Expeditions

Pietermaritzburg, South Africa

  • http://www.rockjumperbirding.com
Sign In to follow

Friends

ceherzog alicelongmartin Carolina DanielePralong
Mark Ridgway dotun55 Christine Y. Giovani
AdamRiley Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by AdamRiley Panamá, Panama8 years ago

Common name: Blue-grey Tanager
Scientific name: Thraupis episcopus

AdamRiley Grey-bellied Cuckoo
Grey-bellied Cuckoo suggestion by AdamRiley Sri Lanka8 years ago

Common name: Grey-bellied Cuckoo
Scientific name: Cacomantis passerinus

AdamRiley Sayaca Tanager
Sayaca Tanager suggestion by AdamRiley São José do Rio Pardo, Brazil8 years ago

Common name: Palm Tanager
Scientific name: Thraupis palmarum

AdamRiley Speckled hummingbird
Speckled hummingbird suggestion by AdamRiley Parroquia Nono, Provincia de Pichincha, Ecuador8 years ago

Common name: Speckled Hummingbird
Scientific name: Adelomyia melanogenys

AdamRiley Cutthroat Finch
Cutthroat Finch suggestion by AdamRiley Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA9 years ago

Common name: Cutthroat Finch
Scientific name: Amadina fasciata

AdamRiley Cardinal Quelea
Cardinal Quelea suggestion by AdamRiley Nairobi, Kenya9 years ago

Common name: Cardinal Quelea
Scientific name: Quelea cardinalis

AdamRiley Bronze Sunbird
Bronze Sunbird suggestion by AdamRiley Arusha, Tanzania9 years ago

Common name: Bronzy Sunbird
Scientific name: Nectarinia kilimensis

AdamRiley White-faced Whistling Duck
White-faced Whistling Duck suggestion by AdamRiley Santander, Colombia9 years ago

Common name: White-faced Whistling Duck
Scientific name: Dendrocygna viduata

AdamRiley Little Blue Heron
Little Blue Heron suggestion by AdamRiley Santander, Colombia9 years ago

Common name: Little Blue Heron
Scientific name: Egretta caerulea

AdamRiley Great Egret
Great Egret suggestion by AdamRiley Santander, Colombia9 years ago

Common name: Great Egret
Scientific name: Ardea alba

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team