Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A worldwide community photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

EarlyStages

EarlyStages

California, USA

  • home.comcast.net
Sign In to follow

Friends

Jonathan Sequeira Scott Frazier Juan DiTrani Eric Noora
Julia20 ChunXingWong Sushil Thomas David PuikiatHoo
EarlyStages Large Salmon Arab
Large Salmon Arab suggestion by EarlyStages Masbat, جنوب سيناء, Egypt7 years ago

Common name: well-marked Large Salmon Arab
Scientific name: Colotis fausta

EarlyStages Caterpillar of Malay Lacewing
Caterpillar of Malay Lacewing suggestion by EarlyStages Tawau, Sabah, Malaysia7 years ago

Common name: Malay Lacewing
Scientific name: Cethosia hypsea

EarlyStages Guatemalan Cracker, fourth-instar
Guatemalan Cracker, fourth-instar suggestion by EarlyStages Rivas, Nicaragua7 years ago

Common name: fourth-instar Guatemalan Cracker
Scientific name: Hamadryas guatemalena

EarlyStages Acraea caterpillar
Acraea caterpillar suggestion by EarlyStages Mubende, Uganda7 years ago

Common name: one of Uganda's 90+ species of Acraea
Scientific name: Acraea spp. (Heliconiinae, Nymphalidae)

EarlyStages two instars of Velutina Cracker
two instars of Velutina Cracker suggestion by EarlyStages Parroquia Limoncocha, Sucumbíos, Ecuador7 years ago

Common name: two instars of Velutina Cracker
Scientific name: Hamadryas velutina (process of elimination)

EarlyStages Chrysallis
Chrysallis suggestion by EarlyStages Baguio, Benguet, Philippines7 years ago

Common name: None
Scientific name: Athyma (Tarattia) gutama

EarlyStages White-rayed Patch/Checkerspot (Mariposa parche negra)
White-rayed Patch/Checkerspot (Mariposa parche negra) suggestion by EarlyStages Ojuelos, Aguascalientes, Mexico7 years ago

Common name: White-rayed Patch/Checkerspot (Mariposa parche negra)
Scientific name: Chlosyne ehrenbergii

EarlyStages White-rayed Patch/Checkerspot (Mariposa parche negra)
White-rayed Patch/Checkerspot (Mariposa parche negra) suggestion by EarlyStages San Luis Potosí, Mexico7 years ago

Common name: White-rayed Patch/Checkerspot (Mariposa parche negra)
Scientific name: Chlosyne ehrenbergii

EarlyStages Bebearia orientis
Bebearia orientis suggestion by EarlyStages Unguja Kusini, Tanzania8 years ago

Common name: Eastern Palm Forester*
Scientific name: Bebearia orientis

EarlyStages Lacewing Caterpillar
Lacewing Caterpillar suggestion by EarlyStages Siquijor, Philippines8 years ago

Common name: Unknown/no common name
Scientific name: Cethosia luzonica

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team