Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

HenkWallays

HenkWallays

Nature ( close up ) photography ; special focus on insects ( solitary bees !!) or amphibians ( caecilians, salamanders and newts).

Belgium

  • intruigingnature.photodeck.com
Sign In to follow

Friends

NuwanChathuranga pamsai
Archer 07 Mark51 Ornithoptera80 MrityunjoyChandra
HenkWallays Honey Bee
Honey Bee suggestion by HenkWallays New York, USA7 years ago

Common name: Honeybee
Scientific name: Apis melifera

HenkWallays Megachilid bee
Megachilid bee suggestion by HenkWallays Murs, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, Tromelin Island7 years ago

Common name: Megachile alpicola ?
Scientific name: Megachile alpicola

HenkWallays Clicking beetle species
Clicking beetle species suggestion by HenkWallays Wealden, England, United Kingdom7 years ago

Common name: Clicking beetle species
Scientific name: Elateridae species

HenkWallays Scorpion fly species
Scorpion fly species suggestion by HenkWallays Wealden, England, United Kingdom7 years ago

Common name: Scorpion fly species
Scientific name: Panorpa species

HenkWallays Hoverfly
Hoverfly suggestion by HenkWallays Bertem, Vlaanderen, Belgium7 years ago

Common name: Volucella inflata
Scientific name: Volucella inflata

HenkWallays Hoverfly
Hoverfly suggestion by HenkWallays Villers-la-Ville, Wallonie, Belgium7 years ago

Common name: Volucella pellucens
Scientific name: Volucella pellucens

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team