Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Ian B

Ian B

I am a 15 year old that loves to go out into nature and enjoy being around everything that lives there. I especially enjoy watching birds.

Kansas, United States

Sign In to follow

Friends

AntónioGinjaGinja Hema Mark Ridgway Geodialist
Jacob Gorneau Ava T-B
Ian B Wilson's Plover
Wilson's Plover suggestion by Ian B Marco Island, Florida, USA8 years ago

Common name: Killdeer
Scientific name: Charadrius vociferus

iansboyd8 Eastern Phoebe
Eastern Phoebe suggestion by iansboyd8 Virginia, USA8 years ago

Common name: Eastern Phoebe
Scientific name: Sayornis phoebe

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team