Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Jim West

Jim West

I'm a quasi-retired graphic designer enjoying the opportunity to shoot photography.

ferris, tx, usa

Sign In to follow

Friends

LeanneGardner KarenL PamelaLim Noe and Pili
Brenda Hoffman The MnMs Tristan Pragnell CarolynGritzmaker
Jim West Black-necked gartersnake
Black-necked gartersnake suggestion by Jim West Helotes, Texas, USA10 years ago

Common name: Eastern Garter Snake
Scientific name: Thamnophis sirtalis sirtalis

Jim West Widow
Widow suggestion by Jim West Salem, New Hampshire, USA10 years ago

Common name: Widow
Scientific name: Libellula luctuosa

Jim West Moth
Moth suggestion by Jim West Nagaon, Assam, India10 years ago

Common name: (Poplar) Crimson Underwing, possibly
Scientific name: Catocala elocata

Jim West Western tailed blue
Western tailed blue suggestion by Jim West Utah, USA10 years ago

Common name: Eastern Tailed Blue, maybe.
Scientific name: Everes comyntas

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team