Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A worldwide community photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Jonathan Sequeira

Jonathan Sequeira

A naturalist in Center for Conservation & Community, with a PhD in Alternative Medicine, love photography and sharing my experiences.

Costa Rica

Sign In to follow

Friends

Malcolm Wilton-Jones alicelongmartin Carolina CynthiaMHori
mm3281323 jazz.mann pablo.bermudz1326 andersf92
Jonathan Sequeira Great morinda
Great morinda suggestion by Jonathan Sequeira Tejeda, Canarias, Spain11 years ago

Common name: Noni
Scientific name: Morinda citrifolia

Jonathan Sequeira Jungle Geranium, Jungle Flame, Flame of the Woods
Jungle Geranium, Jungle Flame, Flame of the Woods suggestion by Jonathan Sequeira Commune Cap-Haïtien, Département du Nord, Haiti11 years ago

Common name: Jungle Geranium
Scientific name: Ixora sp (Rubiaceae.)

Jonathan Sequeira Anthurium fruit
Anthurium fruit suggestion by Jonathan Sequeira Lat: 43.14 Lon: -79.0611 years ago

Common name: Anthurium fruit
Scientific name: Anthurium sp

Jonathan Sequeira Gurania
Gurania suggestion by Jonathan Sequeira Lat: 43.14 Lon: -79.0611 years ago

Common name: Gurania
Scientific name: Gurania sp

Jonathan Sequeira Lobster Claw
Lobster Claw suggestion by Jonathan Sequeira Lat: 43.14 Lon: -79.0611 years ago

Common name: Lobster Claw
Scientific name: Heliconia caribaea

Jonathan Sequeira Tent-making bat
Tent-making bat suggestion by Jonathan Sequeira Panama11 years ago

Common name: Tent-making bat
Scientific name: Uroderma sp

Jonathan Sequeira Red-eyed Tree Frog
Red-eyed Tree Frog suggestion by Jonathan Sequeira Canyon, Texas, USA11 years ago

Common name: Rana de ojos rojos
Scientific name: Agalychnis callidryas

Jonathan Sequeira Pepinillo amargo silvestre
Pepinillo amargo silvestre suggestion by Jonathan Sequeira Puerto Vallarta, Mexico11 years ago

Common name: Pepinillo amargo silvestre
Scientific name: Momordica balsamina

Jonathan Sequeira Pepinillo amargo silvestre
Pepinillo amargo silvestre suggestion by Jonathan Sequeira Puerto Vallarta, Mexico11 years ago

Common name: Pepinillo amargo,
Scientific name: Momordica charantia

Jonathan Sequeira Euphorbia sp
Euphorbia sp suggestion by Jonathan Sequeira Nigeria11 years ago

Common name: Euphorbia sp
Scientific name: Euphorbia sp, Euphorbia milii (possible)

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team