Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A worldwide community photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Karen Hileman

Karen Hileman

I'm an explorer. I love learning about the outdoors. I'm especially interested in trees and the folk lore of our local plants and animals.

Rockledge, Florida

Sign In to follow

Friends

alicelongmartin MitchRay ceherzog Carol Snow Milne
rutasandinas tibiprada
Karen Hileman Mangrove fruit
Mangrove fruit suggestion by Karen Hileman Florida, USA11 years ago

Common name: Red mangrove
Scientific name: Rhizophora mangle

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team