Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

LeonardoMB

LeonardoMB

Homo sapiens (apparently) Military, College Student, Teacher, Researcher and, Universe Lover.

São José do Rio Pardo

  • yourshot.nationalgeographic.com
Sign In to follow

Friends

Saber Malcolm Wilton-Jones Reza Hashemizadeh DanielePralong
maplemoth662 flowntheloop MarcosJulianAntinori Giovani
LeonardoMB Red-naped Black Ibis
Red-naped Black Ibis suggestion by LeonardoMB Pune, Maharashtra, India6 years ago

Common name: Red-Naped ibis
Scientific name: Pseudibis papillosa
Encylopedia of Life: Black Ibis (Pseudibis papillosa) - Information on Black Ibis

LeonardoMB Sand Wasp
Sand Wasp suggestion by LeonardoMB Fortaleza, CE, Brazil6 years ago

Common name: Sand Wasp
Scientific name: Bembix americana spinolae

LeonardoMB Moss Spider
Moss Spider suggestion by LeonardoMB Tawau, Sabah, Malaysia7 years ago

Common name: Lichen Huntsman Spider
Scientific name: Pandercetes gracilis

LeonardoMB Long-tongued Bat
Long-tongued Bat suggestion by LeonardoMB Costa Rica7 years ago

Common name: Gray's Long-tongued Bat
Scientific name: Glossophaga leachii

LeonardoMB Mouse-Eared Bat
Mouse-Eared Bat suggestion by LeonardoMB Curitiba, PR, Brazil7 years ago

Common name: Mouse-Eared Bat
Scientific name: Myotis sp.

LeonardoMB Broad-Banded Swallowtail / Mariposa Papilio
Broad-Banded Swallowtail / Mariposa Papilio suggestion by LeonardoMB Puerto Rico, Puerto Rico7 years ago

Common name: Broad-Banded Swallowtail / Mariposa Papilio
Scientific name: Heraclides sp.

LeonardoMB Hawk moth
Hawk moth suggestion by LeonardoMB Veracruz, Mexico7 years ago

Common name: Hawk Moth
Scientific name: Nyceryx sp.

LeonardoMB Chalky Percher
Chalky Percher suggestion by LeonardoMB Tirupati, India7 years ago

Common name: Chalky Percher
Scientific name: Diplacodes trivialis
Encylopedia of Life: Diplacodes trivialis - Overview

LeonardoMB Mariposa olho-de-boi
Mariposa olho-de-boi suggestion by LeonardoMB Itararé, SP, Brazil7 years ago

Common name: Moth Eye-of-Ox
Scientific name: Automeris sp.

LeonardoMB Burnished-Buff Tanager
Burnished-Buff Tanager suggestion by LeonardoMB São José dos Campos, SP, Brazil7 years ago

Common name: Burnished-Buff Tanager
Scientific name: Tangara cayana
Encylopedia of Life: Burnished-buff Tanager - Tangara cayana - Overview

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team