Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Azura Firdaus W

Azura Firdaus W

I am a child are very interested in nature from an early age and I want to be the savior of the world from pollution and global warming

cimahi tengah,west java,Indonesia

Sign In to follow

Friends

Marcelo Allende suprie ceherzog Reza Hashemizadeh
siku MuhammadSyafiqYahya VictoriaRisby Ismael Chaves
Azura Firdaus W White-tailed deer fawn
White-tailed deer fawn suggestion by Azura Firdaus W Kentucky, USA9 years ago

Common name: White tailed deer fawn
Scientific name: Odocoileus virginianus

Azura Firdaus W eastern box turtle
eastern box turtle suggestion by Azura Firdaus W Port Matilda, Pennsylvania, USA9 years ago

Common name: eastern box turtle
Scientific name: Terrapene carolina carolina

Azura Firdaus W black bear
black bear suggestion by Azura Firdaus W Port Matilda, Pennsylvania, USA9 years ago

Common name: black bear
Scientific name: Ursus americanus

Azura Firdaus W Mallard
Mallard suggestion by Azura Firdaus W Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA9 years ago

Common name: mallard
Scientific name: Anas platyrhynchos

Azura Firdaus W Cicada
Cicada suggestion by Azura Firdaus W Malaysia9 years ago

Common name: Cicada
Scientific name: Cicadidae

Azura Firdaus W Stick mantis
Stick mantis suggestion by Azura Firdaus W Thanjavur (தஞ்சாவூர்), Tamil Nadu, India9 years ago

Common name: Stick mantis
Scientific name: Schizocephala bicornis

Azura Firdaus W Crown stick insect
Crown stick insect suggestion by Azura Firdaus W Victoria, Australia9 years ago

Common name: Crown stick insect
Scientific name: Onchestus rentzi

Azura Firdaus W Tawny Frogmouth
Tawny Frogmouth suggestion by Azura Firdaus W Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia9 years ago

Common name: Tawny Frogmouth
Scientific name: Podargus strigoides.

Azura Firdaus W Giraffe
Giraffe suggestion by Azura Firdaus W New Orleans, Louisiana, USA9 years ago

Common name: giraffe
Scientific name: Giraffa camelopardalis

Azura Firdaus W Maribou stork
Maribou stork suggestion by Azura Firdaus W Nairobi, Kenya9 years ago

Common name: Maribou stork
Scientific name: Leptoptilos crumeniferus

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team