Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Caleb Strand

Caleb Strand

16 year old "BIRD HARD!!!" birder, wildlife addict, ninja warrior, rock climber, family man.

Buckeye, AZ

Sign In to follow

Friends

AshleyT JoshuaGSmith Liam JimBob
BenAbramovitz JoshuaGSmith

Patches

Caleb Strand Common Yellowthroat
Common Yellowthroat suggestion by Caleb Strand Oregon, USA6 years ago

Common name: Common Yellowthroat - male
Scientific name: Geothlypis trichas

Caleb Strand House Sparrow (female)
House Sparrow (female) suggestion by Caleb Strand Hawaii, USA6 years ago

Common name: House Sparrow (female)
Scientific name: Passer domesticus

Caleb Strand Yellow-rumped Warbler
Yellow-rumped Warbler suggestion by Caleb Strand Melbourne, Florida, USA6 years ago

Common name: Yellow-rumped Warbler (Myrtle's subspecies)
Scientific name: Dendroica coronata

Caleb Strand Juniper Titmouse
Juniper Titmouse suggestion by Caleb Strand Flagstaff, Arizona, USA6 years ago

Common name: Juniper Titmouse
Scientific name: Baeolophus ridgwayi

Caleb Strand Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Caleb Strand Laguna Beach, California, USA6 years ago

Common name: Orange-crowned Warbler
Scientific name: Vermivora celata

Caleb Strand Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Caleb Strand Laguna Beach, California, USA6 years ago

Common name: California Towhee
Scientific name: Pipilo crissalis

Caleb Strand Brandt's cormorant
Brandt's cormorant suggestion by Caleb Strand Seattle, Washington, USA6 years ago

Common name: Brandt's Cormorant
Scientific name: Phalacrocorax penicillatus

Caleb Strand Pine Siskin
Pine Siskin suggestion by Caleb Strand Nevada, USA6 years ago

Common name: Pine Siskin
Scientific name: Spinus pinus

Caleb Strand Juvenile Red-shouldered hawk
Juvenile Red-shouldered hawk suggestion by Caleb Strand California, USA6 years ago

Common name: Red-shouldered Hawk (juvenile)
Scientific name: Buteo lineatus

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team