Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

HenkWallays

HenkWallays

Nature ( close up ) photography ; special focus on insects ( solitary bees !!) or amphibians ( caecilians, salamanders and newts).

Belgium

  • intruigingnature.photodeck.com
Sign In to follow

Friends

NuwanChathuranga pamsai
Ornithoptera80 Mark51 MrityunjoyChandra Archer 07
HenkWallays Helophilus trivittatus
Helophilus trivittatus suggestion by HenkWallays New York, USA6 years ago

Common name: Helophilus species
Scientific name: Helophilus species

HenkWallays Long Horned Beetle
Long Horned Beetle suggestion by HenkWallays Berchtesgaden, Bayern, Germany6 years ago

Common name: Pachytodes cerambyciformis
Scientific name: Pachytodes cerambyciformis

HenkWallays Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by HenkWallays Solnhofen, Bayern, Germany6 years ago

Common name: The musk beetle
Scientific name: Aromia moschata

HenkWallays Bombus pascuorum
Bombus pascuorum suggestion by HenkWallays Bayern, Germany6 years ago

Common name: The red-tailed bumblebee
Scientific name: Bombus lapidarius

HenkWallays Steenvlieg
Steenvlieg suggestion by HenkWallays Baume-les-Messieurs, Franche-Comté, Tromelin Island6 years ago

Common name: Nemoura cinerea
Scientific name: Nemoura cinerea

HenkWallays Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by HenkWallays Leuven, Vlaanderen, Belgium6 years ago

Common name: Pholidoptera griseoaptera
Scientific name: Pholidoptera griseoaptera

HenkWallays Bee
Bee suggestion by HenkWallays South Norfolk District, England, United Kingdom6 years ago

Common name: Bombus pratorum ( male )
Scientific name: Bombus pratorum

HenkWallays Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by HenkWallays Broadland District, England, United Kingdom6 years ago

Common name: golden-bloomed grey longhorn beetle
Scientific name: Agapanthia villosoviridescens

HenkWallays Green sawfly
Green sawfly suggestion by HenkWallays Vlaanderen, Belgium6 years ago

Common name: Rhogogaster viridis
Scientific name: Rhogogaster viridis

HenkWallays Stink Bug
Stink Bug suggestion by HenkWallays Aldoar, Foz do Douro e Nevogilde, Portugal6 years ago

Common name: Rhaphigaster nebulosa
Scientific name: Rhaphigaster nebulosa

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team