Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

LittleCloud

LittleCloud

I am a visual artist living in Houston, TX. Recently I've become interested in Entomology and how many species have yet to be identified!

Houston, TX

Sign In to follow

Friends

Jacob Gorneau
JonathanRichardFarkasofsky jfarsky1981 Jim West Jacob Gorneau
LittleCloud Longhorned beetle (male)
Longhorned beetle (male) suggestion by LittleCloud Texas, USA8 years ago

Common name: Ivory Marked Beetle
Scientific name: Eburia quadrigeminata

LittleCloud American/Elephant Stag Beetle
American/Elephant Stag Beetle suggestion by LittleCloud Murphy, North Carolina, USA9 years ago

Common name: Stag Beetle
Scientific name: Lucanus capreolus

LittleCloud Oak Treehopper
Oak Treehopper suggestion by LittleCloud Murphy, North Carolina, USA9 years ago

Common name: Oak Treehopper
Scientific name: Platycotis vittata

LittleCloud Eyed Click Beetle
Eyed Click Beetle suggestion by LittleCloud Pemberton Township, New Jersey, USA9 years ago

Common name: Eyed Click Beetle
Scientific name: Aluas oculatus

LittleCloud Vagrant Grasshopper
Vagrant Grasshopper suggestion by LittleCloud Avalon, California, USA9 years ago

Common name: Vagrant Grasshopper or Gray Bird Grasshopper
Scientific name: Schistocerca nitens

LittleCloud Two-striped Walkingstick
Two-striped Walkingstick suggestion by LittleCloud Florida, USA9 years ago

Common name: Two-striped Walkingstick
Scientific name: Anisomorpha buprestoides

LittleCloud Tile-horned Prionus
Tile-horned Prionus suggestion by LittleCloud California, USA9 years ago

Common name: Tile-horned Prionus
Scientific name: Prionus imbricornis

LittleCloud Nebraska Conehead
Nebraska Conehead suggestion by LittleCloud Berry, Kentucky, USA9 years ago

Common name: Nebraska Conehead
Scientific name: Neoconocephalus nebrascenis

LittleCloud Four-toothed Mason Wasp
Four-toothed Mason Wasp suggestion by LittleCloud Neptune Township, New Jersey, USA9 years ago

Common name: Four-toothed Mason Wasp
Scientific name: Monobia quadridens

LittleCloud Double-lined prominent
Double-lined prominent suggestion by LittleCloud Franklin, Tennessee, USA9 years ago

Common name: Small Heterocampa Moth
Scientific name: Heterocampa subrotata

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team