Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

RP  Mainali

RP Mainali

Studying M.Sc. Ag majoring Entomology at TU, Nepal. I have interest on insect photography especially of beetles, moths and butterfly.

Chitwan, Nepal

Sign In to follow

Friends

Scott Frazier

Patches

RP  Mainali Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by RP Mainali Alipur Duar, West Bengal, India9 years ago

Common name: Red gram stem weevil

RP  Mainali Great Mormon Butterfly , female form
Great Mormon Butterfly , female form suggestion by RP Mainali Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand9 years ago

Common name: shallow tail butterfly

RP  Mainali Seven-spotted Lady Beetle
Seven-spotted Lady Beetle suggestion by RP Mainali Gorkha, Nepal9 years ago

Common name: lady bird beetle
Scientific name: cicindella septumpunctata

RP  Mainali Green horned caterpillar
Green horned caterpillar suggestion by RP Mainali Gorkha, Nepal9 years ago

Common name: Green Horned caterpillar
Scientific name: Melanitis leda ismene

RP  Mainali Chaffer Beetle
Chaffer Beetle suggestion by RP Mainali Gorkha, Nepal9 years ago

Common name: chaffer Beetle
Scientific name: Anomala sp.

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team