Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A worldwide community photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Friends

RandyL. MichelBeeckman
AntónioGinjaGinja Phil in the Shwa LuckyLogan

Patches

gfxeditor Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by gfxeditor Seattle, Washington, USA10 years ago

Common name: Large White Leucopaxillus
Scientific name: Leucopaxillus albissimus

gfxeditor Thin Walled Maze Polypore
Thin Walled Maze Polypore suggestion by gfxeditor Iowa, USA10 years ago

Common name: Thin Walled Maze Polypore / Blushing Bracket
Scientific name: Daedaleopsis confragosa

gfxeditor Mushroom
Mushroom suggestion by gfxeditor Phumelela Local Municipality, Free State, South Africa10 years ago

Common name: Horse Mushroom
Scientific name: Agaricus Arvensis

gfxeditor Cauliflower Mushroom
Cauliflower Mushroom suggestion by gfxeditor Rheden, Gelderland, Netherlands10 years ago

Common name: Cauliflower Mushroom
Scientific name: Sparassis crispa

gfxeditor Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by gfxeditor North Carolina, USA10 years ago

Common name: Birds Nest Fungus
Scientific name: Cyathus Spp.

gfxeditor Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by gfxeditor Ontario, Canada10 years ago

Common name: Inky Caps
Scientific name: Coprinoid spp.

gfxeditor Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by gfxeditor Ontario, Canada10 years ago

Common name: Pinwheel Mushroom
Scientific name: marasmius rotula

gfxeditor Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by gfxeditor Ontario, Canada10 years ago

Common name: Wolf Puffball
Scientific name: Morganella pyriformis or lycoperdon pyriforme

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team